Fixtures & results
Every game in 11 European competitions: today, the next 7 days and the last 3 days. Tap a match for form, table, head-to-head and a data-based preview.
- Champions League
- Europa League
- Conference League
- Premier League
- La Liga
- Serie A
- Bundesliga
- Ligue 1
- Süper Lig
- Eredivisie
- Primeira Liga
All times Central (CT). Updated Oct 31, 10:57 PM CT; live scores refresh on the page. Numbers like 45% · 27% · 28% are the model's home / draw / away chances: how it works. Educational analysis, not betting advice.
2D match highlights
Animated 2D reconstructions from match data, not real footage. Official videos are linked on each match page.
Today Sat Oct 31 · Fixtures · 32 games
Premier League8
FTChelsea2–0Man Utd▶ FTBournemouth2–0Leeds▶ FTBrentford2–0Nottm Forest▶ FTCoventry3–1Sunderland▶ FTHull2–2Ipswich▶ FTMan City0–1Brighton▶ FTSpurs2–0C Palace▶ FTAston Villa1–1Fulham▶Bundesliga6
FTLeverkusen2–4Stuttgart▶ FTGladbach0–0Paderborn FTAugsburg1–2Freiburg FTSchalke0–2RB Leipzig FTBremen2–0Hoffenheim FTBayern2–2Dortmund▶Ligue 11
FTTroyes2–0Le Mans▶Tomorrow Sun Nov 1 · Fixtures · 28 games
Premier League1
10:30 AMLiverpoolvsArsenal30% · 30% · 39%La Liga4
7:00 AMGetafevsSevilla24% · 28% · 48% 9:15 AMRacingvsReal Madrid13% · 14% · 73% 11:30 AMElchevsValencia60% · 23% · 17% 2:00 PMAthleticvsReal Sociedad52% · 23% · 25%Serie A5
5:30 AMComovsVenezia76% · 16% · 8% 8:00 AMFrosinonevsTorino54% · 20% · 26% 8:00 AMLaziovsCagliari72% · 18% · 10% 11:00 AMLeccevsGenoa33% · 27% · 40% 1:45 PMJuventusvsNapoli30% · 27% · 43%Ligue 14
8:00 AMStrasbourgvsAuxerre47% · 20% · 33% 10:15 AMLyonvsAngers67% · 20% · 13% 10:15 AMParis FCvsMonaco40% · 29% · 31% 1:45 PMMarseillevsToulouse53% · 21% · 26%Turkish Süper Lig4
4:30 AMAmed SFKvsEyupspor93% · 6% · 2% 7:00 AMIstanbul BBvsSamsunspor66% · 19% · 15% 7:00 AMTrabzonsporvsGaziantep80% · 13% · 7% 10:00 AMKasimpasavsBesiktas38% · 26% · 35%Monday Mon Nov 2 · Fixtures · 8 games
Premier League1
2:00 PMNewcastlevsEverton43% · 26% · 31%Ligue 11
1:45 PMLorientvsBrest40% · 30% · 31%Turkish Süper Lig1
11:00 AMGenclerbirlivsAlanyaspor27% · 29% · 44%Tuesday Tue Nov 3 · Fixtures · 9 games
UEFA Champions League9
11:45 AMGalatasarayvsStuttgart30% · 21% · 49% 11:45 AMShakhtarvsSporting48% · 24% · 29% 2:00 PMAtléticovsBayern45% · 22% · 32% 2:00 PMBarcelonavsAston Villa46% · 18% · 36% 2:00 PMBodo/GlimtvsLille61% · 18% · 22% 2:00 PMFeyenoordvsInter Milan47% · 21% · 32% 2:00 PMLASK LinzvsS Bratislava84% · 9% · 6% 2:00 PMMan UtdvsAS Roma44% · 21% · 35% 2:00 PMVillarrealvsPSG35% · 17% · 48%Wednesday Wed Nov 4 · Fixtures · 10 games
UEFA Champions League9
11:45 AMAEK AthensvsReal Madrid27% · 19% · 54% 11:45 AMFenerbahcevsLiverpool26% · 17% · 57% 2:00 PMDortmundvsBetis49% · 22% · 29% 2:00 PMFC PortovsNapoli46% · 23% · 31% 2:00 PMLensvsComo29% · 20% · 51% 2:00 PMPSVvsClub Brugge45% · 24% · 30% 2:00 PMRB LeipzigvsMan City29% · 20% · 51% 2:00 PMSlavia PraguevsArsenal31% · 24% · 45% 2:00 PMViking FKvsSabah55% · 20% · 25%UEFA Europa League1
9:30 AMRennesvsOlympiacos26% · 30% · 44%Thursday Thu Nov 5 · Fixtures · 35 games
UEFA Europa League17
11:45 AMMilanvsFerencvaros17% · 18% · 65% 11:45 AMAnderlechtvsRB Salzburg50% · 25% · 25% 11:45 AMC PalacevsHoffenheim48% · 21% · 31% 11:45 AMLevski SofiavsJagiellonia 42% · 26% · 32% 11:45 AMLillestromvsViktoria Plzen31% · 24% · 45% 11:45 AMNECvsOmonia25% · 20% · 55% 11:45 AMReal SociedadvsLyon60% · 19% · 21% 11:45 AMSpartavsBournemouth20% · 23% · 57% 2:00 PMAZ AlkmaarvsJuventus33% · 24% · 43% 2:00 PMLeverkusenvsMarseille80% · 15% · 6% 2:00 PMBenficavsLech Poznan88% · 8% · 4% 2:00 PMCelta VigovsUnion SG13% · 20% · 67% 2:00 PMCelticvsBesiktas10% · 12% · 78% 2:00 PMHapoel Be'ervsOFI Crete21% · 26% · 52% 2:00 PMSturm GrazvsNK Celje41% · 30% · 29% 2:00 PMSunderlandvsDinamo Zagreb45% · 28% · 27% 2:00 PMTorreensevsArarat-Armenia59% · 19% · 22%UEFA Conference League18
11:45 AMAGFvsBraga41% · 29% · 31% 11:45 AMAtalantavsKairat Almaty63% · 19% · 18% 11:45 AMMidtjyllandvsAjax33% · 29% · 38% 11:45 AMFC ThunvsHearts37% · 32% · 30% 11:45 AMKuPS KuopiovsKAA Gent34% · 26% · 40% 11:45 AMRed ImpsvsHajduk Split21% · 22% · 57% 11:45 AMMjällbyvsBorac47% · 27% · 26% 11:45 AMRed StarvsInter D'Escaldes62% · 19% · 19% 11:45 AMTrabzonsporvsFreiburg73% · 14% · 12% 2:00 PMMonacovsNordsjælland63% · 20% · 17% 2:00 PMCSU CraiovavsEgnatia52% · 25% · 24% 2:00 PMKøbenhavnvsIberia 199966% · 20% · 14% 2:00 PMFC LuganovsKauno Zalgiris90% · 6% · 4% 2:00 PMFC TwentevsPafos71% · 17% · 12% 2:00 PMGetafevsBrighton16% · 20% · 64% 2:00 PMPanathinaikosvsCSKA Sofia73% · 15% · 13% 2:00 PMRiga FCvsJablonec47% · 27% · 27% 2:00 PMSint-TruidensevsSK Brann44% · 26% · 30%Friday Fri Nov 6 · Fixtures · 8 games
Premier League1
2:00 PMEvertonvsCoventry53% · 26% · 21%Bundesliga1
1:30 PMHamburgvsGladbach50% · 22% · 28%Turkish Süper Lig1
11:00 AMGaziantepvsKasimpasa25% · 27% · 48%Eredivisie1
1:00 PMWillem IIvsPEC Zwolle21% · 20% · 60%Primeira Liga1
2:45 PMFC FamalicaovsArouca28% · 28% · 44%Saturday Sat Nov 7 · Fixtures · 29 games
Premier League4
6:30 AMLeedsvsSpurs42% · 32% · 26% 9:00 AMArsenalvsHull57% · 26% · 17% 9:00 AMFulhamvsNewcastle44% · 26% · 30% 11:30 AMNottm ForestvsMan City17% · 23% · 59%La Liga4
7:00 AMMálagavsRacing39% · 24% · 38% 9:15 AMEspanyolvsDeportivo42% · 28% · 30% 11:30 AMOsasunavsAthletic24% · 26% · 49% 2:00 PMValenciavsReal Madrid12% · 19% · 70%Serie A4
8:00 AMCagliarivsFrosinone19% · 21% · 60% 8:00 AMTorinovsLecce56% · 22% · 22% 11:00 AMParmavsBologna18% · 27% · 55% 1:45 PMAS RomavsSassuolo83% · 10% · 7%Bundesliga5
8:30 AMDortmundvsElversberg70% · 18% · 13% 8:30 AMMainzvsBayern23% · 18% · 59% 8:30 AMRB LeipzigvsAugsburg72% · 14% · 14% 8:30 AMPaderbornvsFrankfurt53% · 25% · 21% 11:30 AMStuttgartvsBremen48% · 21% · 31%Turkish Süper Lig4
4:30 AMEyupsporvsKocaelispor9% · 23% · 68% 7:00 AMSamsunsporvsKonyaspor36% · 30% · 34% 10:00 AMGalatasarayvsAmed SFK47% · 22% · 31% 10:00 AMGoztepevsIstanbul BB58% · 20% · 22%Yesterday Fri Oct 30 · Results · 7 games
La Liga1
FTVillarreal0–1Espanyol▶Bundesliga1
FTElversberg4–1Mainz▶Turkish Süper Lig1
FTKonyaspor0–4Galatasaray▶Primeira Liga1
FTCasa Pia0–2SportingThursday Thu Oct 29 · Results · 2 games
Wednesday Wed Oct 28 · Results · 5 games
How the numbers work
Poisson goals model. For each competition we take this season's results played before kick-off. Each team gets an attack rating (goals scored per game ÷ competition average) and a defence rating (goals conceded per game ÷ average). To stop tiny samples from running wild, every team starts with 3 games' worth of league-average numbers mixed in. Expected goals = the competition's average home (or away) goals × the team's attack × the opponent's defence. On a neutral ground both sides get the overall average. Win, draw and loss chances come from adding up every scoreline from 0–0 to 10–10 with the Poisson formula. If a competition has fewer than 30 games so far this season, the home and away averages come from last season instead.
Elo cross-check. Every result in these 11 competitions since January 2025 updates both teams' Elo ratings. Everyone starts at 1500, the update factor is K=20, the home side gets +60 points and bigger wins count a bit more. European games link the leagues together. Elo gives the home side's expected score, where a draw counts as half.
This is educational analysis, not betting advice. The models only know goals and results. They don't know about injuries, rotation, weather or motivation, so read them as a starting point for discussion. Data: ESPN public scoreboards and standings.